Mono Propylene Glycol USP/IND
Solvent Chemicals
Product code
RXSOL-19-1586-210Mono Propylene Glycol USP/IND
Prompt dispatch on confirmed orders
Bulk & custom packaging
Technical support included
Product Description
Propylene glycol is a humectant, which means that it is an ingredient that is added to cosmetics to increase Moisture Retention in skin and hair. Propylene glycol is well tolerated by the skin and shouldn't cause redness or irritation.
Need pricing or a bulk quote?
Send us the product and quantity — our team replies with a quote same day.